1. Home
  3. Specials
  5. Modern Painting Special > 300 euro

Modern Painting Special > 300 euro

Modern paintings can be placed in this special, whether acrylic, oil or mixed media on board, panel or canvas with a minimum opening bid of 300 euros.

(Or offered from 10 euro with an appraised value of at least 300 euros)

Buy Carole CARPIER - SEQUOIA? Bid from 320!
Carole CARPIER (1978) French SEQUOIAS
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 100 x 30 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed On stretcher
Starting bid
€320
Bid Bid
Buy Adine Engelman - 2x olieverf op doek - 1987? Bid from 299!
Adine Engelman (1937) Dutch 2x oil on canvas - 1987
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 50 x 50 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed On stretcher
Starting bid
€299
Bid Bid
Buy Ada Breedveld - Acryl op doek: Paarse vrouw met vis - 1993? Bid from 395!
Ada Breedveld (1944) Dutch Acrylic on canvas: Purple woman with fish - 1993
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 93 x 123 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Ada Breedveld - Acryl op doek: Holly tulp - 1991(Groot werk, sterk afgeprijsd, laatste keer!)? Bid from 395!
Ada Breedveld (1944) Dutch Acrylic on canvas: Holly tulip - 1991 (Large work, heavily discounted, last time!)
Technique Acrylic
Dimensions 103 x 72.5 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€395
Bid Bid
Buy Leon Adriaans - olieverf op doek: vlinder - 1988 (gemaakt voor vrouw en dochter)? Bid from 1550!
Leon Adriaans (1944-2004) Dutch oil on canvas: butterfly - 1988 (made for wife and daughter)
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 67.5 x 103 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€1,550
Bid Bid
Buy Isabella Ritschl - Ölgemälde auf Leinwand - handsigniert? Bid from 300!
Isabella Ritschl (1949) Austrian Oil painting on canvas - hand signed
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 46 x 48 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Starting bid
€300
Bid Bid
Buy Marli Hommel - Olieverf op doek: Dravend paard - 2002(Ingelijst)? Bid from 499!
Marli Hommel (1957) Dutch Oil on canvas: Trotting horse - 2008
Technique Oil paint
Dimensions 84 x 84 cm (h x w)
Signed Hand signed
Support Canvas
Framed Framed
Starting bid
€499
Bid Bid